R/E/P Community

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: PT bug?  (Read 849 times)

j.hall

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3787
PT bug?
« on: December 29, 2008, 04:19:16 pm »

ok, y'all fixed my extra wide meter problem.  now i've got a color pallet problem.

a friend showed me how to make the entire channel strip change colors.  i did it, and liked it.

i showed another friend how to do it, and it made the color darker on the channel strips.  now i hate it.

how do i change this?
Logged

A.J.

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 161
Re: PT bug?
« Reply #1 on: December 29, 2008, 04:25:08 pm »

I think you hold down Command+Option+Control while dragging the mouse up or down over the color to change the saturation. It's been awhile though.

Best,
A.J.

Podgorny

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1491
Re: PT bug?
« Reply #2 on: December 29, 2008, 04:28:21 pm »

Select the channels you want to change, and bring up your color pallette as though you were changing the track color.

Then, while holding control+option+⌘, click on a color and drag the mouse up and down to change the color saturation.

Edit: AJ beat me to it!



Logged
"Nobody cares what the impedance is; all they care about is when you can walk into the room, set up a mic, turn the knobs, hit record, and make everybody go 'wow.'"
Pages: [1]   Go Up